As an association, we bring Bailongball players together all over Europe and help find training locations for you. For this purpose, we provide an up to date list. Every member and anybody interested, can use it to find the nearest location..

Locations and training schedules

Germany

Bensheim

Trainer Mike Ritz, Shannon Ritz, Susanne Ritz

Address Taiji am Neuhof, Neuhofstraße 5, 64625 Bensheim

E-mail Susanne@taiji-am-neuhof.com

Website www.taiji-am-neuhof.com

Training schedule

  • Wednesday 9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Friday 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
  • and upon request

Hamburg

Trainer Fabrizio Monga

Address School gym-hall Carsten Reder Str. (entrance on Breite Strasse), 22767 Hamburg

E-mail Monga.f@taijiball.com

Website www.roliball.it

Training schedule

  • Wednesday 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Hamburg

Trainer Xiaofei Sui

Address Sporthalle des Gymnasiums Oberalster, Petunienweg, 22395 Hamburg

E-mail sui.x@taijiball.com

Training schedule

  • Friday 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Rostock

Trainer Heidi Rempel

Address

  1. SBZ Dierkow (Stadtteil-und Begegnungszentrum Dierkow), Kurt-Schumacher-Ring 160, 18146 Rostock
  2. Sporthalle Heinrich-Schütz-Schule Reutershagen, Heinrich-Schütz-Straße 10, 18146 Rostock
  3. Sporthalle Dierkow, Kurt-Schumacher-Ring 161,18146 Rostock

E-mail rempel.h@taijiball.com

Training schedule

  • 1.: Tuesday 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
  • 2.: Tuesday 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • 3.: Friday 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
France

Paris

Philippe Marty

Address Asesco 225 rue André Ampère 91405 Orsay

E-mail amcfacorsay.kf@free.fr

Website amcfacorsay.free.fr

Training schedule 

  • Tuesday 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm – 91405 Orsay
  • Wednesday 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm – 91120 Palaiseau
  • Thursday 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm – 75005 Paris

Toulouse

Trainer Stephane Trompe Baguenard

Address Association 5 animaux, 7 Place Marius Pinel, 31500 Toulouse

E-mail 5animaux@neuf.fr

Website www.taijiball-toulouse.com

Training schedule 

  • Monday 9:00 am – 10:00 am (advanced) – Toulouse
  • Wednesday 10:45 am – 11:45 am (mixed levels) – L’Union
  • Thursday 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm (beginners) – L’Union
Netherlands

Groningen

Trainer Jonn van Schoot

Address Groningen

E-mail info@roliball.nl

Website www.roliball.nl

Training schedule 

  • Friday 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Middelburg

Trainer Maya M. B. Lentze

Address Gymzaal Westmede, Westmede 75, 4337 AL Middelburg

E-mail tbbvn@zeelandnet.nl

Website http://www.roliball.info/

Training schedule 

  • Wednesday 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Austria

Gars am Kamp

Trainer Peter Oettler

Adresse A-3571 Gars am Kamp

E-mail  oettler.p@taijiball.com

Website www.imkreislaufdeslebens.com

Training schedule see “Weekly Programme” on www.lapura.at and upon request

Russia

Lipetsk

Trainer Olga Ardasheva

Address

  1. Lipetsk city, ulitsa Plekhanova, 51. School №44
  2. Lipetsk, Ulitsa Tsiolkovskogo 6/2
  3. Lipetsk, Proezd Kuvshinova 3
  4. Lipetsk, Ulitsa Kosmonavtov 16B

E-mail Ardasheva.o@taijiball.com

Website roliball.ru

Training schedule

  1. Monday, Wednesday: 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
  2. Monday, Wednesday: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
  3. Monday, Wednesday, Saturday: 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
  4. Tuesday: 7.00 pm – 8.30 pm Sunday: 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

St. Petersburg

Trainer Victor Firsov

Address

  • PR. Raevskogod. 16 at the sports complex V.I. Alekseeva

E-mail victor.999.76@yandex.ru

Website vk.com/roliballpiter

Training schedule

  • Wednesday, Sunday: 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Switzerland

Bern

Trainer Dino Rigoli

Address Turnhalle Sonnenhof, Jolimontstrasse 1, CH-3006 Bern

E-mail mail@dinorigoli.ch

Website www.dinorigoli.ch

Training schedule

  • Monday 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
  • and upon request
Ukraine

Dnipro

Trainer Irina Rusavina

Adresse Gym of school #2; Yuriy Savchenko street 1, Dnipro

E-mail 1 club@taijiball.com.ua

E-mail 2 rusavina.i@taijiball.com

Website www.taijiball.com.ua

Training schedule

  • Monday, Mittwoch: 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Saturday: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Uzbekistan

Tashkent

Trainer Kontemir Sidik-Khodjaev

Address Parkent str., School №148, Tashkent

E-mail wei@uwei.ru

Website www.uwei.ru

Training schedule

  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 5:30 pm
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Satursday: 7:00 pm

Locations and training schedules upon request

Germany

Flörsheim-Dalsheim

Trainer Michael Banuat

Address Akademie für Bewegungslehre und Bewusstsein, Schlossgasse 6, 67592 Flörsheim-Dalsheim

E-mail info@akademiefuerbewegungslehre.org

Website www.akademiefuerbewegungslehre.org/

Kornwestheim

Trainer Karin Brezger

Address Cosmos Taiji- und Qigongschule, Poststr. 12, 70806 Kornwestheim

E-mail brezger@cosmos-taichi.de

Website cosmos-taichi.de

Niederdorfelden

Trainer ThomasTürkis

Address KungFu Spirit – Akademie für Kampfkunst, Bewegung und Gesundheit, Berger Str. 21, 61138 Niederdorfelden

E-mail thomas.tuerkis@kungfuspirit.de

Website www.kungfuspirit.de

Wesseling

Trainer Fritjof Nelting

Address Gezeiten Haus Schloss Eichholz, Urfelder Straße 221, 50389 Wesseling

E-mail f.nelting@gezeitenhaus.de

Website www.taiball.de www.gezeitenhaus.de

France

Hérépian

Trainer Cren Carole

Address Salle Polyvalente, 34600 Hérépian

E-mail 1 carole@lotusenergy.fr

E-mail 2 www.lotusenergy.fr

 

Cannot find anything suitable? Just contact us. We would like to help you.

Contact